Privacy Policy

DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Responsible for the treatment: Advixy, S.L.U.

C.I.F.: B05495445

Main contact address: Av. Santa Cruz 76 – 38500 Santa Cruz de Tenerife.

E-mail: info@advixy.com

Your security is important to us, so we tacitly inform you about the processing of your data.

The purpose of the processing isto contract services, send estimates, answer your request, process your request, maintain the existing contractual/pre-contractual relationship, as well as the sending of commercial information by electronic means.

Legitimation

The legal basis for responding to requests will be the legitimate interest in responding to inquiries. In the event that the service is finally contracted, the legal basis will be the contract itself.

Rights

Access, rectify, delete, limit the processing, opposition and portability of data, as explained in the additional information.

Source of data

Data obtained from customers themselves and data collected automatically (cookies).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

1.- General information, purpose of the data, exercise of rights and consent to the treatment.

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation – from now on, GDPR-), Advixy, S.L.U., communicates that by means of the acceptance of the present Privacy Policy the user gives his informed, express, free and unequivocal consent so that the data facilitated through the web page are managed in order to be able to process the service or the requested information, to answer to his request and/or to process his request.

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

In compliance with the provisions of articles 5 and 12 of the RGPD we inform you of:

The purpose of the data collection will be to attend the possible relationships that may arise between the user and the service provider, specifically and without limitation, contracting services, sending quotes, answering your request, processing your request, maintaining the existing contractual/pre-contractual relationship, as well as sending commercial information by electronic means or by telephone.

In the completion of the forms, there may be sections with mandatory nature, which will be those fields marked with an asterisk (*), as they are considered necessary for the purpose pursued, so the omission of any of them may result in the impossibility of sending the query.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

According to the provisions of the RGPD in its articles 15 and following establishes specific conditions on the procedure to be followed to assist interested parties in exercising their rights. Such rights are as follows:

The right to request access to personal data concerning the data subject, having the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her are being processed and, if so, the right of access to personal data. Similarly, the right to obtain a copy of the personal data being processed is recognized.

Right to request rectification or erasure: the data subject shall have the right to obtain without undue delay from the controller the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him/her. In addition, the data subject shall have the right to obtain without undue delay from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him/her, who shall be obliged to erase the personal data without undue delay.

Right to request the limitation of processing: this means that, at the request of the data subject, the processing operations that apply in each case will not be applied to his or her personal data.

Right to object to the processing: the data subject shall have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning him/her.

Right to data portability: this means that the copy provided to the data subject must be in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

Such exercise may be made by sending a written communication to the e-mail address admin@advixy.com. The request must contain the name and surname of the interested party, a photocopy of the ID card (or, if applicable, passport or C.I.F.), the specific request, address for notification purposes, date, signature and documents accrediting the request being made. The models can be found at:

https://www.aepd.es/reglamento/derechos/index.html.

In the event that you have contacted the data controller by a means that allows you to prove it and if the data controller has not responded to you within the established period or if you consider that the response is not adequate, you may contact the Supervisory Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency), following the procedure below https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/

How long will we keep your data?

Personal data will be retained in the following manner:

Anonymized data will be retained without a deletion period.

Customer data will be kept according to the service contracted and, in any case, for the shortest possible time. In any case and in compliance with the respective legal obligations, they will be kept according to the following deadlines:

5 years, according to art. 1964 of the Civil Code;

6 years, according to art. 30 of the Commercial Code.

The data of newsletter subscribers will be retained from the time the user subscribes until the user unsubscribes.

User data uploaded by Advixy to pages and profiles on social networks will be retained from the time the user gives consent until it is withdrawn.

The data of candidates for a job offer, if the candidate is not selected, will be retained for a maximum of two years for incorporation into future calls, unless the candidate expresses his/her objection.

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data that we process in Advixy are always obtained by three ways:

Automatically collected.

1) That collected through cookies or similar mechanisms stored on your device, always with your consent.

2) The IP from which the connection is made, the type of device used and its characteristics, the operating system version, the type of browser, the language, the date, the country, the time of the request, the referrer URL or the mobile network used, among others.

3) Data on the use of the website and possible errors detected during its use, such as pages not found or erroneous visualizations.

That which you voluntarily provide to us.

1) The information contained in the messages sent through the contact channels of the website or, if any, when you subscribe to our newsletter. For example, your email, first and last name, subject, contact phone number, industry or message.

Provided by third parties.

1) The purpose of data collection will be to attend the possible relationships that may arise between the user and the service provider, specifically and without limitation, contracting services, sending budgets, answering your request, processing your request, maintaining the existing contractual/pre-contractual relationship, as well as sending commercial information by electronic means or by telephone. And, in general, the categories of data processed are:

a. Identification data: name, surname, telephone, e-mail, postal address, profession.

b. Therefore, no specially protected data is processed.

How is their consent to be obtained?

The user’s consent will be required for their data to be communicated to third parties (in accordance with Article 28 of the RGPD). The acceptance of the privacy policy shall be understood for all purposes as the provision of express and unequivocal consent (Article 7 of the RGPD) of the user to the processing of their personal data under the terms of this document. Moreover, if the data subject’s consent is given in the context of a written statement that also relates to other matters, the request for consent shall be presented in such a way as to be clearly distinguishable from the other matters, in an intelligible and easily accessible form and using clear and plain language.

How do we use your data?

The data provided to Advixy will be used for:

1) Attend to your requests.

2) To provide the service, if finally contracted.

3) In e-mails and contact forms.

The site’s website is SSL-encrypted to allow users to securely submit their personal information through standard contact forms. The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing. In this sense:

We will receive your IP, which will be used to check the origin of the message in order to provide you with appropriate recommendations (e.g. to present the information in the correct language) and to detect possible irregularities (e.g. possible attempts of cyber-attack on the service), as well as data concerning your ISP.

You may also provide us with your information by telephone, e-mail and other means of communication as indicated.

Social Networking

We have profiles in some of the main social networks on the Internet, being Advixy responsible for the treatment in relation to the data published in them. These data will be treated as the social network allows corporate profiles. Therefore, we will be able to inform, when the law does not prohibit it, our followers by any means that the social network allows about its activities or offers, as well as to provide a personalized customer service.

Under no circumstances will we extract data from social networks, unless the user’s consent to do so is expressly obtained in a timely manner. When, due to the nature of social networks, exercising your rights depends on the modification of your profile, we will help and advise you to the best of our ability.

Is there any communication of data to third parties?

The data will be communicated, if necessary, for the fulfillment of certain legal obligations (Tax Administration, Social Security, State Security Forces and Corps, Administration, etc.), as required by law. In the same way, Advixy is authorized to subcontract a Cloud service or cloud storage, where the services may involve the following processing: collection, recording, structuring, modification, conservation, extraction, consultation, communication by transmission, diffusion, interconnection, matching, limitation, deletion and destruction of data. In addition, Advixy is authorized to subcontract a European web hosting provider, whose services include the following processing: collection, recording, structuring, modification, storage, retrieval, extraction, consultation, communication by transmission, dissemination, interconnection, collation, restriction, deletion and destruction of data.

Compliance with applicable regulations.

The service provider complies with the guidelines of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and other regulations in force and applicable at all times, ensuring the correct use and processing of the user’s personal data. In addition, it complies with Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

E-mail communications.

Communication via e-mail will be necessary for the management of user requests or to answer their queries.

In any case, the recipient will be offered the possibility of opposing the processing of their data for promotional purposes through a simple and free procedure, in compliance with the provisions of Article 21.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Data provided by third parties.

In the event that personal data are included in the request by persons who are not the owners of such data, the user must, prior to their inclusion, inform such persons of the points contained in the preceding paragraphs, and the owners of the website shall be exempt from any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

Safety measures.

The data controllers have implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to ensure the security of your personal data and prevent their alteration, loss and unauthorized processing and/or access, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation, and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing, as well as risks of varying likelihood and severity to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. In any case, mechanisms will be implemented to:

1) Ensure the ongoing confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of treatment systems and services.

2) Restore availability and access to personal data quickly in the event of a physical or technical incident.

3) Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to ensure the security of the processing.

4) Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, if applicable.

All this in accordance with the provisions of Article 32 of the GDPR in relation to Recital 81 of the GDPR.

International transfers of your personal data

We inform you that Advixy has approved Corporate Rules, an internationally recognized standard that provides adequate protection in the management of personal data within a multinational company. More specifically, these standards establish similar measures for the protection of personal data obtained in the course of business when such data is to be transferred within Group companies. In addition, Advixy has adopted data protection commitments.

We inform you that your personal data may be disclosed to recipients located in countries outside the European Economic Area, including countries that do not provide a level of data protection equivalent to that of the Union. However, in these cases, they will be treated with scrupulous compliance with European and Spanish legislation and, likewise, the guarantees indicated below will be implemented:

– Recipient: Prosperitas Global, Inc.

– Country: United States of America

– Warranty: Binding Corporate Rules

– Addressee: Consultants of associated services

– Country: USA

– Warranty: Standard Contractual Clauses

Confidentiality and duty of secrecy.

The user counts on the confidentiality and the duty of secrecy of the employees of Advixy, and of all those who treat the data in name and on behalf of the same. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user is advised that the security of communications over the Internet is not invulnerable.

Modification of the privacy policy.

The owner of the website reserves the right to modify without prior notice its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted one day prior to its effective date.

Cookies Policy

Consult our Cookie Policy to learn more about our use of cookies at the following link: https://www.advixy.com/politica-cookies/

Contact with us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, you can contact us at the following e-mail address: info@advixy.com.